fbpx

Cincinnati Ballet Administrative Team Meeting In Conference Room

ADMINISTRATION + FINANCE


Vice President of Finance and CFO: Joe Carolin  

Vice President of Human Resources: Tiffany Whitcomb SHRM-SCP

Controller: Missie Santomo 

 Director of Events: Chuck Beatty

Associate Director of Data Services: Mary French, PMP

Senior Executive Assistant to the President and CEO and
Artistic Director: Tyler Parker 

Finance and Academy Communications Manager:
Laura Linneman

ACADEMY + Education


Vice President of Academy and Education: Ginger Johnson

Director of Education: Carolyn Guido Clifford

Student Services Manager: Maura Korn

Registration Services Manager: Elizabeth Metz

Finance and Academy Communications Manager: Laura Linneman

Principal Faculty, Professional Training Division: David Morse

Resident Faculty: Jennifer Rutherford

Youth Programs Coordinator: Kara Louis and Wynn White

Young Performers Coordinator: Kelly Daley

CB Moves Coordinator: Kate Stark

Assistant Principle Ensemble: Sirui Liu

Marketing + patron experience


QUESTIONS? GIVE OUR TEAM A CALL AT 513-621-5282 

Vice President of Marketing and Brand Strategy: Nicole Doll

Associate Director of Patron Experience: Louanna Wyatt

Patron Experience Supervisor: Pam Taylor

Patron Experience Supervisor: Eline Bauwens

Social Media Manager: Eli Frances

Senior Graphic Designer and Content Manager: Nicholas Peltz

Videographer: Dan Wood

PHILANTHROPY


Vice President of Philanthropy: Adrijana Kowatsch (513-562-1112)

Individual Giving Manager: Ilona Piaskowy (513-873-5813)

Major Gifts Officer: Katharine Nemeth (513-562-1117)

Donor Relations Manager: Payton Field

PRODUCTION


Vice President of Production:  Brian Sherman

Production Stage Manager:  Carissa Gandenberger

Costume Manager: Brooke Arthur

Wardrobe Supervisor: Laura Hofmann

First Wardrobe Assistant: Cherl Beyersdoefer

Second Wardrobe Assistant: Jackie Andrews

Assistant Stage Manager: Quinn Nicole Morgan, Morgan Piper, Shelby Scaffidi, and Marcia Fortner

Master Carpenter: Scott Berkley

Master Electrician: Chanelle Dau Pino

Assistant Electrician: Derek Lee

Props Master: Kevin Barth